Monthly Archives: June 2010

Tangled Bangles

Hey everybody ๐Ÿ™‚

I’ve finally decided to post my Mini Business after finishing the logo design .. It’s not so huge but I like it , thanks bro. ๐Ÿ™‚

For further information contact me on

socomoco303@hotmail.com

or just post a comment

I Really Hope You like my designs & don’t hesitate to ask

me whatever you want ๐Ÿ˜‰

Advertisements

27 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

Random post ( My Summer course )

Just sitting in the MCC labs in 5aldia waiting for the doctor to arrive … ahhh i can’t wait to get home I’m so hungry and tired :/ I’m gonna do my best not to take summer course again ;'( sleeping is very valuable to me .. If I hadn’t take summer course I’d be stretching in my bed lazy enough to stay in it for an hour playing with my iPhone ;'( offfffffffffffff

6 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

My Artwork

Hey everyone … under Coconut’s request I decided to show you some of my artwork

P.S: I’m just an amateur so nothing professional , so if it’s my mood to draw I draw .. but If i make any small mistake , I abandon the painting for a whole year ๐Ÿ˜›

A pottery vase that I did & design in high school which is in the school lobby till now ๐Ÿ™‚

A little thing in the back

A sketch that I did for ( National Day of Journalism )

LOL folks who studied French course 46 would remember this headless body & I’m sure that everybody had put a head to it ๐Ÿ˜›

A copper portrait that I made and design in high school

Another pottery portrait the theme was something about sea

For some competition at school ( don’t know the result yet ) ๐Ÿ˜›

Just a painting ๐Ÿ™‚

For some group’s competition & I didn’t win :\

Inspired by some earrings I bought from Iran

Finally my fave ๐Ÿ™‚

4 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

Very into business :P

I wanted to show you what i got after getting serious about my bracelets business ( announced soon )

I bought a set of box for tools and a notebook to write orders

Why I liked it??? Well … IT HAS SHOES ON IT ๐Ÿ˜€


Isn’t it cute or what ๐Ÿ™‚ If anyone is interested in buying one too it’s from Center Point

6 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

Lost in Translation!!

One day I was in the elevator going up to my aunt’s house .. I noticed an add on the wall

LOL they spelled Pest as Best ๐Ÿ˜› one word could change the whole meaning .. be careful folks you need to hire a good translator otherwise you’ll make a joke of yourselves ๐Ÿ˜›

2 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

Tagged: The Sultani Crown


1- Who tagged me >> Zabooo6a

2.What are 6 secrets that no one would notice upon meeting me at the first time?

People don’t know I’m a very social girl who likes to give good first impression no matter who they were ( most people think that I’m shallow and thgeelat 6eena ๐Ÿ˜› )

– Despite being social .. I hate chattering about nonsense and talking fast for a long time ;/

– I always hide my feeling actually so if I’m annoyed by a person It doesn’t show on my face , in other words ( wayed ajaml ) :/

– It seems that I’m satisfied with my self and personality .. but actually I’m not :/

– I hate it when they say : Oh! I didn’t recognize you.. you look just like your sister :/ I don’t think so !! No offense sis. but i like to have my on character

– I feel kinda cocky when someone compliments my outfit :P:P It’s ย human nature people .. don’t judge me for that ๐Ÿ˜›

3- Pass this tag to Six other bloggers:

I only know 3 .. only if Zbooo6a wants to do it again ๐Ÿ˜›

Another Penelope

Eshda3wa

Don’t dwell

6 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

My day at the Avenues

Hey everybody .. I had a field trip to the Avenues today & it’s been quite a long time since I went there

– I went to see Shrek Forever After .. OMG it’s hilarious I laughed all the time ( people who didn’t see it till now >> 6afkom n9 3mrkom ๐Ÿ˜› )

– I bought this amaaazing Denim shoes from Payless

Can hardly wait to wear them B)

– Matt nail polish from Claire’s very charming

and the other is a coat to matt the shiny polish … got you one Zabooo6a ๐Ÿ˜‰

My first pinkberry ( not a fan :/ )

And i had a great dinner at Nino but didn’t have the chance to take a pic ๐Ÿ˜›

Thanks to my sister in law & her beloved sisters I had a great time ;*

13 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized